Loading...


Races

Governor Attorney General Secretary of State Treasurer Protect Transportation Fund Congress Dist. 1 Congress Dist. 2 Congress Dist. 3 Congress Dist. 4 Congress Dist. 5 Congress Dist. 6 Congress Dist. 7 Congress Dist. 8 Senate Dist. 1 Senate Dist. 5 Senate Dist. 7 Senate Dist. 9 Senate Dist. 11 Senate Dist. 13 Senate Dist. 15 Senate Dist. 17 Senate Dist. 19 Senate Dist. 21 Senate Dist. 23 Senate Dist. 25 Senate Dist. 29 Senate Dist. 31 Senate Dist. 33 Assembly Dist. 1 Assembly Dist. 4 Assembly Dist. 5 Assembly Dist. 7 Assembly Dist. 8 Assembly Dist. 15 Assembly Dist. 17 Assembly Dist. 19 Assembly Dist. 20 Assembly Dist. 22 Assembly Dist. 23 Assembly Dist. 26 Assembly Dist. 27 Assembly Dist. 28 Assembly Dist. 30 Assembly Dist. 32 Assembly Dist. 37 Assembly Dist. 38 Assembly Dist. 39 Assembly Dist. 41 Assembly Dist. 42 Assembly Dist. 43 Assembly Dist. 44 Assembly Dist. 47 Assembly Dist. 49 Assembly Dist. 50 Assembly Dist. 51 Assembly Dist. 54 Assembly Dist. 55 Assembly Dist. 57 Assembly Dist. 63 Assembly Dist. 66 Assembly Dist. 67 Assembly Dist. 68 Assembly Dist. 69 Assembly Dist. 70 Assembly Dist. 72 Assembly Dist. 74 Assembly Dist. 75 Assembly Dist. 79 Assembly Dist. 81 Assembly Dist. 83 Assembly Dist. 85 Assembly Dist. 86 Assembly Dist. 87 Assembly Dist. 88 Assembly Dist. 90 Assembly Dist. 92 Assembly Dist. 93 Assembly Dist. 94 Assembly Dist. 96 Assembly Dist. 99 Beaver Dam 1 Appoint Town Clerk Beaver Dam 2 Appoint Town Treasurer Chenequa Exceed Tax Limit Delavan Darien Exceed Tax Limit Dodge Sheriff East Troy $20.8 M Bonds Glendale River Hills Exceed Tax Limit Grafton Town Hwy. Budget Increase Hustisford 1 Exceed Tax Limit Hustisford 2 Exceed Tax Limit Ixonia Exceed Tax Limit Jefferson Co. Accept BadgerCare Kenosha Co. $10.10 Minimum Wage Kenosha City Accept Badgercare Lake Geneva $7 M Parking Structure Milwaukee Sheriff Milwaukee Supervisor Dist. 5 Milw. County 1 Overturn Citizens United Milw. County 2 Accept BadgerCare Milw. County 3 $10.10 Minimum Wage Milw. County 4 County Administrator Mitchell Appoint Town Clerk Mitchell Appoint Town Treasurer North Lake $2.2 M Bonds Oak Creek Franklin 1 $59 M Bonds Oak Creek Franklin 2 $7.3 M Bonds Paddock Lake Allow Golf Carts Palmyra Appoint Clerk-Treasurer Polk Exceed Tax Limit Racine City $10.10 Minimum Wage Racine Unified Exceed Tax Limit Random Lake $8.5 M Bonds Raymond $4.6 M Bonds Salem Allow ATV's Sheboygan Court Clerk Silver Lake 1 Prohibit Shared F.D. Silver Lake 2 Dissolve Village Stone Bank $2.5 M Bonds Sturtevant Exceed Tax Limit Sullivan Appoint Clerk-Treasurer Westford Nominate at Primary Whitewater Exceed Tax Limit Williams Bay $19.9 M Bonds

Governor

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Walker, (R) (i) 849,46845%
Mary Burke, (D) 755,08340%
Robert Burke, (L) 151,0168%
Dennis Fehr, (I) 132,1397%

Attorney General

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brad Schimel, (R) 849,46845%
Susan Happ, (D) 755,08340%
Thomas Nelson, (L) 283,15515%

Secretary of State

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Doug La Follette, (D) (i) 828,70344%
Julian Bradley, (R) 747,53240%
Andy Craig, (L) 158,3788%
Jerry Broitzman, (C) 153,0938%

Treasurer

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Matt Adamczyk, (R) 832,66844%
David Sartori, (D) 747,53240%
Andrew Zuelke, (C) 107,5996%
Jerry Shidell, (L) 100,2375%
Ron Hardy, (G) 99,6705%

Protect Transportation Fund

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
No 1,038,23855%
Yes 849,46845%

Congress Dist. 1

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Ryan, (R) (i) 125,03455%
Rob Zerban, (D) 102,30145%

Congress Dist. 2

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Peter Theron, (R) 140,28355%
Mark Pocan, (D) (i) 114,77745%

Congress Dist. 3

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ron Kind, (D) (i) 127,81955%
Tony Kurtz, (R) 104,57845%

Congress Dist. 4

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dan Sebring, (R) 110,33945%
Gwen Moore, (D) (i) 98,08040%
Robert Raymond, (I) 36,77915%

Congress Dist. 5

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Sensenbrenner, (R) (i) 136,02355%
Chris Rockwood, (D) 111,29345%

Congress Dist. 6

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mark Harris, (D) 104,12745%
Glenn Grothman, R) 92,55740%
Gus Fahrendorf, (L) 34,70815%

Congress Dist. 7

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kelly Westlund, (D) 111,40445%
Sean Duffy, (R) (i) 99,02640%
Lawrence Dale, (G) 37,13415%

Congress Dist. 8

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ron Gruett, (D) 126,03755%
Reid Ribble, (R) (i) 103,12045%

Senate Dist. 1

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Frank Lasee, (R) (i) 36,84555%
Dean Debroux, (D) 30,14745%

Senate Dist. 5

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Leah Vukmir, (R) (i) 23,78955%
Wendy Friedrich, (L) 19,46345%

Senate Dist. 7

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chris Larson, (D) (i) 31,00355%
Red Arnold, (R) 25,36645%

Senate Dist. 9

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Devin LeMahieu, (R) 32,39655%
Martha Laning, (D) 26,50745%

Senate Dist. 11

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dan Kilkenny, (D) 39,81855%
Steve Nass, (R) 32,57745%

Senate Dist. 13

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Fitzgerald, (R) (i) 38,54555%
Michelle Zahn, (D) 31,53745%

Senate Dist. 15

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brian Fitzgerald, (R) 35,10955%
Janis Ringhand, (D) 28,72745%

Senate Dist. 17

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Howard Marklein, (R) 34,01855%
Pat Bomhack, (D) 27,83345%

Senate Dist. 19

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Penny Bernard Schaber, (D) 28,58755%
Roger Roth, (R) 23,38845%

Senate Dist. 21

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Van Wanggaard, (R) 38,80155%
Randy Bryce, (D) 31,74845%

Senate Dist. 23

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Terry Moulton, (R) (i) 40,69855%
Phil Swanhorst, (D) 33,30045%

Senate Dist. 25

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Janet Bewley, (D) 33,86555%
Dane Deutsch, (R) 27,70745%

Senate Dist. 29

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jerry Petrowski, (R) (i) 30,39455%
Paul Demain, (D) 24,86945%

Senate Dist. 31

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kathleen Vinehout, (D) (i) 30,51155%
Mel Pittman, (R) 24,96345%

Senate Dist. 33

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Farrow, (R) (i) 37,69455%
Sherryll Shaddock, (D) 30,84245%

Assembly Dist. 1

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joe Majeski, (D) 13,10655%
Joel Kitchens, (R) 10,72245%

Assembly Dist. 4

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chris Plaunt, (D) 10,83255%
David Steffen, (R) 8,86245%

Assembly Dist. 5

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Steineke, (R) (i) 9,89255%
Jeff McCabe, (D) 8,09445%

Assembly Dist. 7

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Daniel Riemer, (D) (i) 12,46655%
Scott Espeseth, (R) 10,19845%

Assembly Dist. 8

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
JoCasta Zamarripa, (D) (i) 10,02355%
Vincent Synowicz, (R) 8,20045%

Assembly Dist. 15

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joe Sanfelippo, (R) (i) 13,87255%
John Weishan, (D) 11,35045%

Assembly Dist. 17

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
La Tonya Johnson, (D) (i) 11,53755%
Eugenie Stackowitz, (I) 9,43845%

Assembly Dist. 19

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jonathan Brostoff, (D) 9,92155%
Joseph Klein, (I) 8,11645%

Assembly Dist. 20

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Christine Sinicki, (D) (i) 11,47755%
Molly McGartland, (R) 9,38945%

Assembly Dist. 22

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jessie Read, (D) 14,60155%
Janel Brandtjen, (R) 11,94645%

Assembly Dist. 23

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Ott, (R) (i) 15,92955%
Beth Lueck, (D) 13,03345%

Assembly Dist. 26

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Terry Katsma, (R) 10,78855%
Terry Van Akkeren, (D) 8,82845%

Assembly Dist. 27

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Heinig, (D) 12,54655%
Tyler Vorpagel, (R) 10,26445%

Assembly Dist. 28

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Travis Schachtner, (D) 10,13055%
Adam Jarchow, (R) 8,28845%

Assembly Dist. 30

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dean Knudson, (R) (i) 7,15745%
Darrel Laumann, (D) 6,36340%
Laurie Kroeger, (L) 2,38515%

Assembly Dist. 32

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tyler August, (R) (i) 11,71155%
Alan Kupsik, (D) 9,58245%

Assembly Dist. 37

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Jagler, (R) (i) 11,30955%
Mary Arnold, (D) 9,25345%

Assembly Dist. 38

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joel Kleefisch, (R) (i) 13,07655%
Tom Chojnacki, (D) 10,69945%

Assembly Dist. 39

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mark Born, (R) (i) 11,59155%
Richard Bennett, (I) 9,48345%

Assembly Dist. 41

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joan Ballweg, (R) (i) 11,93255%
Joe Kallas, (D) 9,76345%

Assembly Dist. 42

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Keith Ripp, (R) (i) 16,87255%
George Ferriter, (D) 13,80545%

Assembly Dist. 43

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Andy Jorgensen, (D) (i) 13,71955%
Leon Hebert, (R) 11,22445%

Assembly Dist. 44

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Debra Kolste, (D) (i) 10,17555%
Jacob Dorsey, (R) 8,32545%

Assembly Dist. 47

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robb Kahl, (D) (i) 10,45055%
Phillip Anderson, (L) 8,55045%

Assembly Dist. 49

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Travis Tranel, (R) (i) 11,02055%
Chad Henneman, (D) 9,01845%

Assembly Dist. 50

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ed Brooks, (R) (i) 12,41655%
Christopher Miller, (D) 10,15945%

Assembly Dist. 51

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dick Cates, (D) 9,06945%
Todd Novak, (R) 8,06240%
Adam Laufenberg, (L) 3,02215%

Assembly Dist. 54

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gordon Hintz, (D) (i) 11,66455%
Mark Elliott, (R) 9,54345%

Assembly Dist. 55

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mike Rohrkaste, (R) 7,50955%
Mark Westphal, (D) 6,14445%

Assembly Dist. 57

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chris Klein, (R) 11,87355%
Amanda Stuck, (D) 9,71545%

Assembly Dist. 63

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robin Vos, (R) (i) 10,49055%
Andy Mitchell, (D) 8,58445%

Assembly Dist. 66

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cory Mason, (D) (i) 13,86355%
George Meyers, (L) 11,34245%

Assembly Dist. 67

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tom Larson, (R) (i) 13,87155%
Gary Stene, (D) 11,35045%

Assembly Dist. 68

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kathy Bernier, (R) (i) 10,99155%
Jeff Peck, (D) 8,99345%

Assembly Dist. 69

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bob Kulp, (R) (i) 12,04755%
Norbert Salamonski, (D) 9,85845%

Assembly Dist. 70

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Amy Sue Vruwink, (D) (i) 16,19555%
Nancy VanderMeer, (R) 13,24945%

Assembly Dist. 72

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Krug, (R) (i) 8,40855%
Dana Duncan, (D) 6,88145%

Assembly Dist. 74

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Beth Meyers, (D) 12,53955%
Jamey Francis, (R) 10,25945%

Assembly Dist. 75

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Stephen Smith, (D) (i) 11,98155%
Romaine Quinn, (R) 9,80145%

Assembly Dist. 79

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dianne Hesselbein, (D) (i) 9,77455%
Brent Renteria, (R) 7,99645%

Assembly Dist. 81

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dave Considine, (D) 11,09055%
Ashton Kirsch, (R) 9,07345%

Assembly Dist. 83

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dave Craig, (R) (i) 11,02655%
Jim Brownlow, (D) 9,02245%

Assembly Dist. 85

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mandy Wright, (D) (i) 10,13755%
Dave Heaton, (R) 8,29345%

Assembly Dist. 86

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Spiros, (R) (i) 9,73155%
Nancy Stencil, (D) 7,96345%

Assembly Dist. 87

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Richard Pulcher, (D) 11,66855%
James Edming, (R) 9,54545%

Assembly Dist. 88

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Macco, (R) 10,01755%
Dan Robinson, (D) 8,19645%

Assembly Dist. 90

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Eric Genrich, (R) 9,16245%
Eric Wimberger, (D) 8,14440%
Shae Sortwell, (I) 3,05315%

Assembly Dist. 92

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chris Danou, (D) (i) 9,77655%
Isaac Weix, (R) 7,99745%

Assembly Dist. 93

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Warren Petryk, (R) (i) 15,09055%
Jeff Smith, (D) 12,34745%

Assembly Dist. 94

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steve Doyle, (D) (i) 9,27155%
Tracie Happel, (R) 7,58445%

Assembly Dist. 96

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lee Nerison, (R) (i) 11,06055%
Peter Flesch, (D) 9,05045%

Assembly Dist. 99

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chris Kapenga, (R) (i) 9,58755%
Alice Jensen, (D) 7,84545%

Beaver Dam 1 Appoint Town Clerk

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,00160%
No 2,00140%

Beaver Dam 2 Appoint Town Treasurer

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,00160%
No 2,00140%

Chenequa Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,50060%
No 1,00040%

Delavan Darien Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 11,10360%
No 7,40340%

Dodge Sheriff

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dale Schmidt, (R) 51,02160%
Pat Ninmann, (i) write-in 34,02140%

East Troy $20.8 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 12,00460%
No 8,00440%

Glendale River Hills Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 7,20260%
No 4,80240%

Grafton Town Hwy. Budget Increase

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,00160%
No 2,00140%

Hustisford 1 Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 7,20260%
No 4,80240%

Hustisford 2 Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 7,20260%
No 4,80240%

Ixonia Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Jefferson Co. Accept BadgerCare

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 30,01260%
No 20,01240%

Kenosha Co. $10.10 Minimum Wage

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 75,03160%
No 50,03140%

Kenosha City Accept Badgercare

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 78,03260%
No 52,03240%

Lake Geneva $7 M Parking Structure

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 4,80160%
No 3,20140%

Milwaukee Sheriff

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David Clarke, (D) (i) 369,14060%
Angela Walker, (I) 246,14040%

Milwaukee Supervisor Dist. 5

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Martin Weddle 30,01260%
Charlie Fox 20,01240%

Milw. County 1 Overturn Citizens United

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 369,14060%
No 246,14040%

Milw. County 2 Accept BadgerCare

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 369,14060%
No 246,14040%

Milw. County 3 $10.10 Minimum Wage

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 369,14060%
No 246,14040%

Milw. County 4 County Administrator

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 369,14060%
No 246,14040%

Mitchell Appoint Town Clerk

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Mitchell Appoint Town Treasurer

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

North Lake $2.2 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,60160%
No 2,40140%

Oak Creek Franklin 1 $59 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 13,20460%
No 8,80440%

Oak Creek Franklin 2 $7.3 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 13,20460%
No 8,80440%

Paddock Lake Allow Golf Carts

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Palmyra Appoint Clerk-Treasurer

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Polk Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,50060%
No 1,00040%

Racine City $10.10 Minimum Wage

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 30,01260%
No 20,01240%

Racine Unified Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 54,02260%
No 36,02240%

Random Lake $8.5 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 10,20360%
No 6,80340%

Raymond $4.6 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,50060%
No 1,00040%

Salem Allow ATV's

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 2,40060%
No 1,60040%

Sheboygan Court Clerk

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Christine Koenig, (D) 66,02760%
Melody Lorge, (I) 44,02740%

Silver Lake 1 Prohibit Shared F.D.

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Silver Lake 2 Dissolve Village

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Stone Bank $2.5 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,60160%
No 2,40140%

Sturtevant Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,80060%
No 1,20040%

Sullivan Appoint Clerk-Treasurer

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 1,20060%
No 80040%

Westford Nominate at Primary

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 3,60160%
No 2,40140%

Whitewater Exceed Tax Limit

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 13,20360%
No 8,80340%

Williams Bay $19.9 M Bonds

100% reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Yes 6,00260%
No 4,00240%