Loading...

Races

Davidson Co. - Circuit Court Judge - Div. 8
Davidson Co. - Criminal Court Judge Div. 1
Davidson Co. - District Attorney General
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 4
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 5
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 8
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 9
Davidson Co. - Juvenile Court Judge
Davidson Co. - Sheriff
Maury Co. - County Mayor
Putnam Co. - County Clerk
Putnam Co. - County Executive
Putnam Co. - Criminal Court Judge Part 1
Putnam Co. - District Attorney General
Putnam Co. - Public Defender
Rutherford Co. - Circuit Court Clerk
Rutherford Co. - County Mayor
Rutherford Co. - District Attorney General
Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 1
Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 2
Rutherford Co. - Public Defender
Rutherford Co. - Register of Deeds
Rutherford Co. - Sheriff
Sumner Co. - Chancellor
Sumner Co. - Circuit Court Clerk
Sumner Co. - Circuit Court Judge
Sumner Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2
Sumner Co. - Sheriff
Williamson Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 1
Williamson Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 2
Williamson Co. - Public Defender
Williamson Co. - Trustee

Davidson Co. - Circuit Court Judge - Div. 8

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kelvin Jones (Dem) 12,30139.6 %
Jon Peeler (Dem) 9,72131.3 %
Carol Soloman (Dem - I) 9,05129.1 %

Davidson Co. - Criminal Court Judge Div. 1

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steve R. Dozier (Dem - I) 15,92950.8 %
Joy Smith Kimbrough (Dem) 15,45649.2 %

Davidson Co. - District Attorney General

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Glenn R. Funk (Dem) 13,81742.7 %
Rob McGuire (Dem) 10,99934.0 %
Diane Lance (Dem) 7,55023.3 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Melissa Kurtz Blackburn (Dem) 9,44031.3 %
Jim McNamara (Dem) 8,42928.0 %
Andrei Ellen Lee (Dem) 7,11323.6 %
Mark Podis (Dem) 4,02313.3 %
Max D. Fagan (Dem) 1,1313.8 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 4

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Allegra Walker (Dem) 15,22551.7 %
Vince Wyatt (Dem) 14,24948.3 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 5

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dianne Turner (Dem - I) 21,31577.2 %
Robb Bigelow (Dem) 6,30222.8 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 8

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Rachel L. Bell (Dem - I) 21,84872.0 %
Blake Freeman (Dem) 8,48628.0 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 9

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lynda Jones (Dem) 7,60924.8 %
Sheryl Guinn (Dem) 7,49224.3 %
Tee Gorham (Dem) 5,22316.9 %
Jay Norman (Dem) 3,56011.5 %
Ed Ryan (Dem) 2,9229.5 %
Paul Walwyn (Dem) 2,1296.9 %
Jefre S. Goldtrap (Dem) 1,9306.1 %

Davidson Co. - Juvenile Court Judge

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Sheila D.J. Calloway (Dem) 18,03762.5 %
Sophia Brown Crawford (Dem - I) 10,84437.5 %

Davidson Co. - Sheriff

161 of 161 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Daron Hall (Dem - I) 24,06580.9 %
Kenneth D. Hardy (Dem) 5,69219.1 %

Maury Co. - County Mayor

21 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charlie Norman (GOP) 1,56247.2 %
Scott Cepicky (GOP) 1,24937.7 %
Mike Bennett (GOP) 50015.1 %

Putnam Co. - County Clerk

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Keith Marie Farley (Dem) 1,07460.7 %
Nancy Ellen Bryant (Dem) 69539.3 %

Putnam Co. - County Executive

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Randy Porter (GOP) 4,42784.9 %
Leisa Carlile (GOP) 78615.1 %

Putnam Co. - Criminal Court Judge Part 1

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Wesley Bray (GOP) 2,76755.2 %
Gary McKenzie (GOP) 2,25044.8 %

Putnam Co. - District Attorney General

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bryant C. Dunaway (GOP) 2,85152.8 %
Shawn C. Fry (GOP) 2,54647.2 %

Putnam Co. - Public Defender

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Craig P. Fickling (GOP) 2,04441.1 %
Edwin G. Sadler (GOP) 1,92638.7 %
John Milton Meadows (GOP) 1,00420.2 %

Rutherford Co. - Circuit Court Clerk

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Melissa Harrell (GOP) 4,82137.8 %
Lance Jenkins (GOP) 3,98931.2 %
Laura Bohling (GOP - I) 3,96731.0 %

Rutherford Co. - County Mayor

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ernest G. Burgess (GOP - I) 8,39657.9 %
Jimmy Evans (GOP) 6,09442.1 %

Rutherford Co. - District Attorney General

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jennings H. Jones (GOP) 7,84862.3 %
Charles G. Ward (GOP) 4,75837.7 %

Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 1

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kevin Hodges (GOP) 5,18051.0 %
Aaron J. Conklin (GOP) 4,97749.0 %

Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 2

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Barry Tidwell (GOP) 4,10338.8 %
Thomas D. Frost (GOP) 3,55633.6 %
Eric Hennessee (GOP) 2,92627.6 %

Rutherford Co. - Public Defender

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gerald Melton (GOP - I) 6,14451.5 %
Andy Brunelle (GOP) 5,77748.5 %

Rutherford Co. - Register of Deeds

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Heather Dawbarn (GOP - I) 5,81145.3 %
Steve Sandlin (GOP) 4,49735.1 %
Rusty Dallas (GOP) 2,51519.6 %

Rutherford Co. - Sheriff

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robert Arnold (GOP - I) 8,38460.2 %
Bob Asbury (GOP) 5,53539.8 %

Sumner Co. - Chancellor

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Louis W. Oliver, III (GOP) 4,08334.6 %
Devon J. Sutherland (GOP) 3,14226.6 %
Mike Carter (GOP) 2,72323.1 %
Patti B. Garner (GOP) 1,86415.7 %

Sumner Co. - Circuit Court Clerk

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kathryn A. Strong (GOP) 5,73651.3 %
Vickie Sutton Trull (GOP) 2,78824.9 %
Joe C. Matthews (GOP) 2,66623.8 %

Sumner Co. - Circuit Court Judge

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joe Thompson (GOP) 4,23335.6 %
Mark T. Smith (GOP) 4,18035.1 %
Randy Stamps (GOP) 3,49129.3 %

Sumner Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Barry R. Brown (GOP - I) 7,97171.5 %
Virginia Tompkins (GOP) 3,17128.5 %

Sumner Co. - Sheriff

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Roy Weatherford (GOP - I) 8,55973.0 %
Stan Hilgadiack (GOP) 3,15827.0 %

Williamson Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 1

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Denise Andre (GOP - I) 6,04252.4 %
Deana Hood (GOP) 5,48447.6 %

Williamson Co. - General Sessions Judge Part 2

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tom Taylor (GOP) 6,54256.9 %
Steven P. Westbrook (GOP) 4,94643.1 %

Williamson Co. - Public Defender

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Vanessa Pettigrew Bryan (GOP - I) 6,39067.0 %
Shane K. McNeill (GOP) 3,14733.0 %

Williamson Co. - Trustee

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Karen Paris (GOP) 5,93254.6 %
Kellye King (GOP) 4,93145.4 %