Loading...

Races

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 1st Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.
Cheatham Co. - County Mayor
Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 1
Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 4
Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 5
Cheatham Co. - Sheriff
Cornelia A. "Connie" Clark - Supreme Court Retention
Davidson Co. - Chancellor, Chancery Court Part 2
Davidson Co. - Chancellor, Chancery Court Part 4
Davidson Co. - Council District 11
Davidson Co. - County Clerk
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 8
Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 9
Davidson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (D)
Davidson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (R)
Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 2
Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 4
Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 6
Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 8
Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Clark)
Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Lee)
Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Wade)
Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 51st Dist. (D)
Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 51st Dist. (R)
Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 55th Dist. (D)
Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 19th Dist. (D)
Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 21st Dist. (D)
Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 21st Dist. (R)
Davidson Co. - U.S. House of Rep. 5th Dist. (R)
Davidson Co. - U.S. Senate (D)
Davidson Co. - U.S. Senate (R)
Dickson Co. - County Commission 10th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 11th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Commission 8th Dist.
Dickson Co. - County Mayor
Dickson Co. - Mayor, City of Charlotte
Dickson Co. - School Board 6th Dist.
Dickson Co. - Sheriff
Gary R. Wade - Supreme Court Retention
Maury Co. - County Clerk
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 10th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 11th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 1st Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 2nd Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 4th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 5th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 6th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 7th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Commissioner 8th Dist.
Maury Co. - County Mayor
Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 1
Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 11
Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 7
Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 9
Maury Co. - Sheriff
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 12
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 13
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 14
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 15
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 16
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 2
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 3
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 6
Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 7
Montgomery Co. - County Mayor
Montgomery Co. - School Board Member Dist. 5
Montgomery Co. - Sheriff
Putnam Co. - Assessor of Property
Putnam Co. - County Commission 10th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 11th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 12th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 1st Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 7th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 8th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Commission 9th Dist.
Putnam Co. - County Executive
Putnam Co. - Mayor, City of Algood
Putnam Co. - Mayor, City of Monterey
Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 2
Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 4
Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 6
Robertson Co. - Alderman, City of Greenbrier Ward 2
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 10
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 11
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 12
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 5
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 6
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 7
Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 9
Robertson Co. - County Mayor
Robertson Co. - Mayor, City of Greenbrier
Robertson Co. - School Board Zone 2
Rutherford Co. - Circuit Court Clerk
Rutherford Co. - County Clerk
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 13
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 14
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 15
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 21
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 4
Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 8
Rutherford Co. - County Mayor
Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part I
Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part II
Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part III
Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 3
Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 4
Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 7
Rutherford Co. - Sheriff
Sharon Gail Lee - Supreme Court Retention
State of Tennessee - Governor (D) - Primary
State of Tennessee - Governor (R) - Primary
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 37th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 45th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 48th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 49th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 61st Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 63rd Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 66th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 74th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 15th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 17th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 25th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep, 6th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 4th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 5th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (D)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 8th Dist. (R)
State of Tennessee - U.S. Senate (D) - Primary
State of Tennessee - U.S. Senate (R) - Primary
Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 2
Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 3
Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 6
Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 9
Sumner Co. - County Executive
Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 1
Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 11
Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 3
Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 5
Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 7
Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 10
Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 12
Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 2
Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 8
Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 10
Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 11
Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 2
Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3
Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 5
Williamson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (D)
Williamson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (R)
Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Clark)
Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Lee)
Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Wade)
Williamson Co. - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (R)
Williamson Co. - U.S. Senate (D)
Williamson Co. - U.S. Senate (R)
Wilson Co. - Circuit Court Clerk
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 1
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 12
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 13
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 14
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 16
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 19
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 21
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 22
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 23
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 24
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 25
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 4
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 6
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 7
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 8
Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 9
Wilson Co. - General Sessions Judge Division II
Wilson Co. - School Board Member Zone 4

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 1st Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gary Allen Binkley (Non) 60732.9 %
Betty Ramsey (Non - I) 40121.8 %
Doris Sanders (Non - I) 31817.2 %
David Anderson (Non) 30416.4 %
Jo L. Jones (Non) 1347.2 %
Calton R. Blacker (Non) 864.6 %

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tim Williamson (Non) 67636.3 %
Ann Felts Jarreau (Non - I) 59131.7 %
James W. Atkins (Non) 31316.8 %
Derick Williams (Non) 28415.2 %

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Connie Fort Mayo (Non - I) 63231.1 %
R. Dale McCarver (Non - I) 63131.1 %
Rick Wilson (Non) 51925.6 %
Petra Lynn Walls (Non) 1276.3 %
Shanda Springer (Non) 1205.9 %

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Walter Weakley (Non - I) 79231.0 %
Donnie Jordan (Non - I) 73728.9 %
Aubrey J. Harris (Non) 33113.0 %
J.J. Hannah (Non) 31012.2 %
James Jenkins (Non) 2319.1 %
Sandra "Red" Gregory (Non) 1505.8 %

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Diana K. Pike (Non) 74842.1 %
Eugene O. Evans (Non - I) 63135.5 %
David W. Davidson (Non - I) 39922.4 %

Cheatham Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
James "Jimmy" Hedgepath (Non - I) 67327.0 %
Shanon Pickard (Non) 55622.2 %
John L. Haines (Non - I) 44817.9 %
Kari Francis (Non) 44217.7 %
Scott A. Sampson (Non) 38015.2 %

Cheatham Co. - County Mayor

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David McCullough (Non - I) 3,74148.0 %
Mary MacRae (Non) 3,53745.3 %
Don Cochran (Non) 5256.7 %

Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 1

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David Lee Bibee (Non) 60258.3 %
Michele D. Collins (Non - I) 43141.7 %

Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 4

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
James Gupton (Non) 69046.8 %
Kerry R. McCarver (Non) 58239.4 %
Tracy A. O'Neill (Non) 20413.8 %

Cheatham Co. - School Board Dist. 5

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John R. Louallen (Non) 75468.5 %
Chris Ducharme (Non) 34631.5 %

Cheatham Co. - Sheriff

9 of 9 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mike Breedlove (Non) 5,08964.0 %
John H. Holder (Non - I) 2,56632.3 %
Elvis Carmel Maddox (Non) 2973.7 %

Cornelia A. "Connie" Clark - Supreme Court Retention

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 491,65956.0 %
Replace (R) 385,94144.0 %

Davidson Co. - Chancellor, Chancery Court Part 2

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Carol L. McCoy (D - I) 36,75661.1 %
Jim Roberts (R) 23,40238.9 %

Davidson Co. - Chancellor, Chancery Court Part 4

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Russell Perkins (D - I) 32,60356.0 %
Sabrina Johnson Orr (R) 25,65244.0 %

Davidson Co. - Council District 11

4 of 4 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Larry Hagar (Non) 1,22456.6 %
William Guthoerl (Non) 53824.8 %
Jared Throneberry (Non) 40318.6 %

Davidson Co. - County Clerk

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brenda P. Wynn (D - I) 37,64463.1 %
Toni Eaton (R) 22,01436.9 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 2

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Melissa Kurtz Blackburn (D) 35,98361.8 %
Marian Cheadle Fordyce (R) 22,28738.2 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 8

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Rachel L. Bell (D - I) 36,08661.4 %
Richard "Rick" Dumas (R) 22,71138.6 %

Davidson Co. - General Sessions Judge Div. 9

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lynda Jones (D) 35,97258.9 %
Adam Dread (R) 25,07941.1 %

Davidson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (D)

136 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles V. Brown (D) 9,81541.8 %
Kennedy S. Johnson (D) 6,36027.1 %
Wm. H. "John" McKamey (D) 5,02421.4 %
Ron Noonan (D) 2,2819.7 %

Davidson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (R)

147 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Haslam (R - I) 21,76187.8 %
Mark Coonrippy Brown (R) 1,5836.4 %
Donald Ray McFolin (R) 8843.6 %
Basil Marceaux Sr. (R) 5572.2 %

Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 2

20 of 20 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jo Ann Brannon (Non - I) 3,23355.9 %
Bernie Driscoll (Non) 1,89332.7 %
Edward Arnold (Non) 65911.4 %

Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 4

15 of 15 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Anna Shepherd (Non - I) 2,34838.5 %
Rhonda F. Dixon (Non) 2,15135.3 %
Pam Swoner (Non) 1,60326.2 %

Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 6

20 of 20 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tyese R. Hunter (Non) 2,34558.1 %
Cheryl D. Mayes (Non - I) 1,68841.9 %

Davidson Co. - School Board Member Dist. 8

22 of 22 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mary Pierce (Non) 7,00456.7 %
Becky Sharpe (Non) 5,33843.3 %

Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Clark)

128 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (Non) 35,56768.3 %
Replace (Non) 16,51631.7 %

Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Lee)

131 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (Non) 36,07369.1 %
Replace (Non) 16,10430.9 %

Davidson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Wade)

128 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (Non) 36,04669.1 %
Replace (Non) 16,12030.9 %

Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 51st Dist. (D)

12 of 12 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Beck (D) 1,87941.4 %
Jennifer Buck Wallace (D) 1,56534.5 %
Stephen Fotopulos (D) 1,09724.1 %

Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 51st Dist. (R)

12 of 12 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brian L. Mason (R) 90458.5 %
Joshua Rawlings (R) 64041.5 %

Davidson Co. - TN House of Rep. 55th Dist. (D)

22 of 22 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Ray Clemmons (D) 2,39953.7 %
Gary Odom (D - I) 2,07046.3 %

Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 19th Dist. (D)

51 of 51 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Thelma Harper (D - I) 10,48386.2 %
Brandon J. Puttbrese (D) 1,67613.8 %

Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 21st Dist. (D)

47 of 47 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff Yarbro (D) 6,77756.7 %
Mary Mancini (D) 5,16543.3 %

Davidson Co. - TN Senate, 21st Dist. (R)

47 of 47 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Diana Cuellar (R) 2,94861.3 %
Quincy McKnight (R) 1,52031.6 %
Mwafaq Aljabbary (R) 3457.1 %

Davidson Co. - U.S. House of Rep. 5th Dist. (R)

159 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bob Ries (R) 8,13537.9 %
Chris Carter (R) 6,88832.0 %
John "Big John" Smith (R) 3,31915.4 %
Ronnie Holden (R) 3,16014.7 %

Davidson Co. - U.S. Senate (D)

135 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gordon Ball (D) 11,26642.1 %
Terry Adams (D) 8,98433.6 %
Larry Crim (D) 4,03015.1 %
Gary Gene Davis (D) 2,4609.2 %

Davidson Co. - U.S. Senate (R)

148 of 159 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joe Carr (R) 13,00249.8 %
Lamar Alexander (R - I) 11,58044.3 %
George Shea Flinn (R) 7993.1 %
Christian Agnew (R) 3611.4 %
Brenda S. Lenard (R) 1950.7 %
John D. King (R) 1260.5 %
Erin Kent Magee (R) 570.2 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 10th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Buford L. Reed (Non - I) 51656.6 %
Gaither "Butch" Bagsby (Non) 39543.4 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 11th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Linda P. Hayes (Non - I) 46970.1 %
Dillon Scott (Non) 20029.9 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff Eby (Non) 37546.6 %
Roberson G. Wetterau (Non) 29236.3 %
Joe Murace (Non) 13817.1 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Shane Chandler (Non - I) 42751.0 %
Robert Stone (Non) 19222.9 %
Shane Nichols (Non) 14116.8 %
Shane Sanders (Non) 789.3 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kelly Sesler Weatherspoon (Non) 31842.5 %
Mack Pilkinton (Non) 20727.6 %
Erik Batey (Non) 11915.9 %
Jerry D. Tucker (Non) 10514.0 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
James "Cotton" Dawson (Non) 40158.6 %
Dianne Ford Hall (Non - I) 28341.4 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Benny Spencer (Non - I) 46862.9 %
Bill Burdette (Non) 27637.1 %

Dickson Co. - County Commission 8th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
B. Kyle Sanders (Non - I) 28153.5 %
Clayton L. Ellis (Non) 24446.5 %

Dickson Co. - County Mayor

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bob Rial (Non - I) 6,44265.9 %
Matthew L. Cunningham (Non) 2,79428.6 %
Jeremiah Johnson (Non) 5345.5 %

Dickson Co. - Mayor, City of Charlotte

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Davis (Non - I) 19455.6 %
William "Willie" Speight (Non) 9126.1 %
Sherry J. Kilgore (Non) 6418.3 %

Dickson Co. - School Board 6th Dist.

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Josh Lewis (Non - I) 81063.6 %
Jackie L. Harmon (Non) 46436.4 %

Dickson Co. - Sheriff

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff Bledsoe (Non - I) 7,49576.4 %
Ken Guido Daron (Non) 2,30923.6 %

Gary R. Wade - Supreme Court Retention

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 497,81257.3 %
Replace (R) 371,27942.7 %

Maury Co. - County Clerk

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joey Allen (Non) 00 %
Paul G. Lindsey (Non) 00 %
Robbie S. Mathis (Non) 00 %
Robert W. Pogue (Non) 00 %
Audrey "Dowarn" Poynter (Non) 00 %
Andy Wilhoite (Non) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 10th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scotty Moore (Ind) 00 %
William E. Roddy (Ind - I) 00 %
Tommy Wolaver (Ind - I) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 11th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Davis Burkhalter (Ind - I) 00 %
Gwynne Evans (Ind) 00 %
Tricia Stickel (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 1st Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Donna Cook (R) 00 %
Christopher L. Burgess (Ind) 00 %
John B. Goodloe (Ind - I) 00 %
Don Morrow (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 2nd Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Craig Harris (R) 00 %
Eric Previti (Ind) 00 %
Wendy Ray (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 4th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Michael Fulbright (R) 00 %
Ronnie Attkisson (Ind) 00 %
John W. Clear (Ind) 00 %
Danny Lockridge (Ind) 00 %
James P. "Jim" Swindle (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 5th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Michael Kuzawinski Jr. (Ind) 00 %
Michael W. Singleton (Ind - I) 00 %
Scott Summers (Ind) 00 %
Timothy L. Thomas (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 6th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gerald Adkison (Ind - I) 00 %
John H. Kenley IV (Ind) 00 %
Sue Stephenson (Ind) 00 %
Lane Anthony Warf (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 7th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John R. Poor (R) 00 %
Kenneth Lord (Ind) 00 %
Ricky Sims (Ind - I) 00 %
Linda Whiteside (Ind - I) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Commissioner 8th Dist.

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ray Jeter (R) 00 %
Nathan Davidson (Ind) 00 %
Terry Dial (Ind) 00 %
C. Todd Hooper (Ind) 00 %
Terry W. Potts (Ind) 00 %
Debbie Turner (Ind - I) 00 %

Maury Co. - County Mayor

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charlie Norman (R) 00 %
Larry W. Brown (Ind) 00 %
Gary Carbaugh (Ind) 00 %
Mike Dinwiddie (Ind) 00 %
Chip Matlock (Ind) 00 %
Kim Willis (Ind) 00 %

Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 1

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Loretta Goodloe (Non - I) 00 %
Monty G. Overton (Non) 00 %
Kristin C. Parker (Non) 00 %

Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 11

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tommy Dudley (Non - I) 00 %
Bowen Pratt (Non) 00 %

Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 7

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David A. Bates (Non) 00 %
Jack Coleman (Non) 00 %
Brandom Gengelbach (Non) 00 %
Will Sims (Non) 00 %

Maury Co. - School Board Dist. 9

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lee Clayborne (Non - I) 00 %
Carolyn W. McArthur (Non) 00 %
Carey Powers (Non) 00 %

Maury Co. - Sheriff

0 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Terry M. Chandler (R) 00 %
Robin A. Howell (Ind) 00 %
Bucky L. Rowland (Ind) 00 %
Luis Eastman Sweeney (Ind) 00 %
Jimmy Tennyson (Ind) 00 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 12

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robert G. Nichols (Non) 29051.9 %
Nick Robards (Non - I) 26948.1 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 13

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Audrey Mallory Tooley (Non) 26158.0 %
Walker Woodruff (Non) 18942.0 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 14

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tommy J. Vallejos (Non - I) 46263.3 %
Sam Houston (Non) 26836.7 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 15

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David L. Harper (Non) 77859.3 %
Robert "Bob" L. Huffman (Non) 53540.7 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 16

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Wallace Redd (Non) 38461.6 %
Loretta J. Bryant (Non) 23938.4 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 2

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles D. Keene (Non) 1,01067.2 %
Ben Stanley (Non) 49232.8 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 3

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ed Baggett (Non - I) 69435.5 %
Greg Gilman (Non) 62031.7 %
Scott Comperry (Non) 35618.2 %
Layne Gebers (Non) 28514.6 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 6

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Arnold Hodges (Non - I) 75356.0 %
Dalton Harrison (Non) 59244.0 %

Montgomery Co. - County Commission Dist. 7

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brandon Butts (Non) 81364.5 %
Robert D. Lewis (Non - I) 44835.5 %

Montgomery Co. - County Mayor

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Durrett (Non) 9,48048.8 %
Carolyn P. Bowers (Non - I) 7,65439.4 %
Curt Mize (Non) 2,29511.8 %

Montgomery Co. - School Board Member Dist. 5

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jimmie Garland (Non - I) 98359.7 %
Carmen Annette Gentry (Non) 66340.3 %

Montgomery Co. - Sheriff

29 of 29 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John C. Fuson (Non - I) 11,02058.2 %
Tyler Barrett (Non) 4,51923.8 %
Bret D. Murray (Non) 1,8099.5 %
Dexter L. Mines Sr. (Non) 1,6128.5 %

Putnam Co. - Assessor of Property

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steve Pierce (Ind) 3,46724.9 %
Ken Haney (R) 2,76019.9 %
Jason Scott (D) 2,53718.3 %
Mark Rippetoe (Ind) 2,15315.5 %
Maelena Holmes (Ind) 1,96314.1 %
Harold McDaniel (Ind) 1,0177.3 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 10th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tony Honeycutt (Ind) 39829.3 %
Kim Bradford (Ind - I) 37027.2 %
Kevin M. Maynard (D - I) 32523.9 %
Carol Vinson (D) 26719.6 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 11th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marsha K. Bowman (D - I) 67842.0 %
Donny Buttram (Ind) 49230.4 %
Dewayne Harness (Ind) 44727.6 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 12th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cathy Qualls Reel (Ind - I) 73332.5 %
Mike Atwood (Ind - I) 60626.9 %
Curtis A. Shinksy (R) 37616.7 %
L.D. Herron (R) 29112.9 %
Kathy Sharp Finley (Ind) 24711.0 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 1st Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott B. Ebersole (R - I) 74442.4 %
Tom Short (R - I) 55931.9 %
David "Crock" Randolph (D) 45025.7 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 2nd Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Martin (Ind - I) 65339.4 %
Scott Stevens (R) 56934.3 %
Danny Frye (Ind) 43626.3 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 3rd Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jordan M. Iwanyszyn (R) 11635.7 %
Jerry Ford (Ind - I) 10933.5 %
David Gentry (Ind - I) 10030.8 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 4th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jerry Roberson (Ind) 40123.6 %
Larry D. Bennett (R) 37021.7 %
John Ludwig (Ind - I) 32018.8 %
Greg "Red" Ray (D) 20311.9 %
Joe Elder (R) 1689.9 %
Marshall Cox (Ind) 1418.3 %
Shannon A. Reese (Ind) 1025.8 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 5th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cindy Adams (R) 60625.7 %
Robert "Bobby" Williams (R) 53322.5 %
Terry C. Randolph (Ind - I) 51821.9 %
Johnnie Wheeler (D) 36815.5 %
Anna Ruth Burroughs (D - I) 34214.4 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 6th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Reggie Shanks (D - I) 51341.4 %
Chris Savage (Ind - I) 45536.7 %
Michael D. Reep (Ind) 27121.9 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 7th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Larry Redwine (R) 56425.7 %
Mike Medley (D - I) 42519.4 %
Joe A. Trobaugh (D - I) 39718.1 %
Bill Dyer (Ind) 39418.0 %
Gary Dilldine (Ind) 22410.2 %
Kenny Matheney (Ind) 1888.6 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 8th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Danny Holmes (D) 63839.6 %
Ben Rogers (Ind) 52732.7 %
Eris A. Bryant (Ind - I) 44627.7 %

Putnam Co. - County Commission 9th Dist.

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Daryl Blair (Ind - I) 56341.6 %
Benton Young (Ind) 51337.8 %
John A. Allen Jr. (Ind) 28020.6 %

Putnam Co. - County Executive

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Randy Porter (R) 8,96462.9 %
Kim Blaylock (D - I) 5,28937.1 %

Putnam Co. - Mayor, City of Algood

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Bilbrey (Non) 42453.4 %
Hugh Adams (Non) 37046.6 %

Putnam Co. - Mayor, City of Monterey

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Wiggins (Non) 21139.8 %
Amy Clark (Non) 17232.5 %
Peggy Buttram Matheney (Non) 14727.7 %

Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 2

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Celeste Bates Gammon (Non) 72352.0 %
Vern Crabtree (Non) 66748.0 %

Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 4

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David M. McCormick (Non - I) 1,16354.8 %
Charles "Pokey" Looper (Non) 95945.2 %

Putnam Co. - School Board Member Dist. 6

25 of 25 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jerry Maynard (Non - I) 1,02654.4 %
Jimmy Neal (Non) 85945.6 %

Robertson Co. - Alderman, City of Greenbrier Ward 2

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff De Long (Non - I) 18550.8 %
Diane Bass (Non) 17949.2 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 10

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
William H. "Bill" Moore (Non) 56932.5 %
Burton D. Glover (Non) 49928.5 %
Bobby M. Jones (Non - I) 39822.7 %
Chris Davis (Non) 28716.3 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 11

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mike Ellis (Non) 51538.2 %
Steve Haley (Non - I) 46034.0 %
Billy Kevin Gray (Non - I) 37627.8 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 12

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
James G. Bowens (Non - I) 17438.4 %
Robert L. Farmer Jr. (Non - I) 16837.1 %
Dontez L. Huskey (Non) 11124.5 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Eric Roberts (Non) 44242.0 %
Patsi Gregory (Non - I) 35333.5 %
Larry Di Orio (Non - I) 25824.5 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 5

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Carol Chism Dugger (Non - I) 50841.1 %
Lanny Adcock (Non - I) 41433.4 %
Rachel Rasmussen Slusser (Non) 31625.5 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 6

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Stacey Moulton Moore (Non - I) 51238.4 %
Randy Wilson (Non - I) 49236.9 %
Donna Rae Dorris (Non) 33024.7 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 7

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
William "Billy" Vogle (Non - I) 63434.0 %
Bob Stroud (Non) 38320.5 %
Laurie Walling Riley (Non) 36519.5 %
Jeff Ayres (Non) 25413.6 %
Ronnie Carter (Non) 23212.4 %

Robertson Co. - County Commission Dist. 9

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robert T. "Bob" Hogan (Non) 54638.7 %
Tommy W. Baggett (Non - I) 46432.9 %
Warren L. Corbin (Non - I) 23116.4 %
Dave Fisher (Non) 17112.0 %

Robertson Co. - County Mayor

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Howard Bradley (Non - I) 6,08862.1 %
Ken Brown (Non) 3,72237.9 %

Robertson Co. - Mayor, City of Greenbrier

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bonnette A. Dawson (Non - I) 69865.3 %
Joe Viaches (Non) 37134.7 %

Robertson Co. - School Board Zone 2

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Stoney A. Crockett (Non - I) 92670.5 %
Gary N. Lima (Non) 38829.5 %

Rutherford Co. - Circuit Court Clerk

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Melissa Harrell (R) 21,98775.4 %
Avent Lane (D) 7,17224.6 %

Rutherford Co. - County Clerk

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lisa Duke Crowell (R - I) 22,18275.8 %
Pierrecia Lyons (D) 7,08324.2 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 13

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Johnson (R) 78568.7 %
Chris Deal (Ind) 35731.3 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 14

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles Baum (R - I) 1,96176.7 %
Tony B. Gaines (Ind) 59623.3 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 15

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David Nipper (R) 1,13062.2 %
Tim Roediger (Ind) 68637.8 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 21

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chantho Sourinho (D - I) 72750.1 %
Patsy L. Briley (R) 72449.9 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 4

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robert Peay (Ind - I) 72241.3 %
Jon Jaques (R) 68839.4 %
Jon Frazier (Ind) 33719.3 %

Rutherford Co. - County Commission Dist. 8

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Pettus L. Read (Ind) 80638.0 %
Edward Phillips (R) 68032.1 %
Steve Spence (Ind) 63529.9 %

Rutherford Co. - County Mayor

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ernest G. Burgess (R - I) 18,03770.0 %
Heather Ann Brown (Ind) 5,27820.5 %
Teresa St. Clair (Ind) 2,4379.5 %

Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part I

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ben Hall McFarlin Jr. (Ind - I) 17,37260.1 %
Kevin Hodges (R) 11,54139.9 %

Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part II

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Barry Tidwell (R) 14,76752.8 %
David Loughry (Ind - I) 13,19047.2 %

Rutherford Co. - General Sessions Judge Part III

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Toby Gilley (R) 19,75066.9 %
Larry D. Brandon (D - I) 9,77733.1 %

Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 3

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lisa W. Moore (Non) 1,54734.2 %
Veronica Buchanan (Non) 1,49232.9 %
Howard Jones (Non) 1,49032.9 %

Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 4

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Wayne R. Blair (Non - I) 3,27282.2 %
Eric Tuttobene (Non) 71017.8 %

Rutherford Co. - School Board Zone 7

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim C. Estes (Non) 1,67837.5 %
Patrick McCarthy (Non) 1,01822.8 %
Gabriel Fancher (Non) 84118.8 %
Jody Lynn Bond (Non) 67815.2 %
Paul L. Peavy (Non) 2595.7 %

Rutherford Co. - Sheriff

48 of 48 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Robert Arnold (R - I) 16,33351.9 %
Dale Armour (Ind) 8,91728.3 %
Billy Kennedy (D) 5,50317.5 %
Jim Roy Tramel II (Ind) 7082.3 %

Sharon Gail Lee - Supreme Court Retention

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 494,58856.8 %
Replace (R) 375,89443.2 %

State of Tennessee - Governor (D) - Primary

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles V. "Charlie" Brown (D) 94,66541.7 %
Wm. H. "John" McKamey (D) 58,95225.9 %
Kennedy Spellman Johnson (D) 55,64124.5 %
Ron Noonan (D) 18,0077.9 %

State of Tennessee - Governor (R) - Primary

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Haslam (R - I) 569,15687.7 %
Mark Coonrippy Brown (R) 44,0916.8 %
Donald Ray McFolin (R) 22,9003.5 %
Basil Marceaux Sr. (R) 13,1082.0 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 37th Dist. (R)

16 of 16 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dawn White (R - I) 4,35871.1 %
Eddie Smotherman (R) 1,77328.9 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 45th Dist. (R)

14 of 14 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Courtney L. Rogers (R - I) 4,48760.8 %
Len Silverman (R) 2,89639.2 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 48th Dist. (R)

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bryan Terry (R) 2,66938.1 %
Adam Coggin (R) 2,21531.6 %
Rick Peppers (R) 2,12630.3 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 49th Dist. (R)

13 of 13 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mike Sparks (R - I) 2,28754.2 %
Robert Stevens (R) 1,93545.8 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 61st Dist. (R)

15 of 15 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles M. Sargent, Jr. (R - I) 4,40451.5 %
Steve Gawrys (R) 4,14848.5 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 63rd Dist. (R)

19 of 19 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Glen Casada (R - I) 5,42265.9 %
Cherie Hammond (R) 2,80834.1 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 66th Dist. (R)

18 of 18 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Sabi "Doc" Kumar (R) 3,53844.0 %
Chris Orndorff (R) 2,33929.1 %
Matt Burnett (R) 1,36016.9 %
Brock Brewer (R) 81310.0 %

State of Tennessee - TN House of Rep. 74th Dist. (R)

21 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jay D. Reedy (R) 3,21872.0 %
Keith Svadba (R) 1,24928.0 %

State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 15th Dist. (R)

92 of 92 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Bailey (R) 13,13948.4 %
Matt Swallows (R) 12,57646.3 %
Gary Steakley (R) 1,4515.3 %

State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 17th Dist. (R)

83 of 83 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mae Beavers (R) 16,16459.3 %
Clark Boyd (R) 11,10040.7 %

State of Tennessee - TN Senate, 25th Dist. (R)

65 of 65 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kerry Roberts (R) 9,83242.2 %
Joshua G. Evans (R) 8,81737.8 %
Jim Summerville (R - I) 3,70015.9 %
Wayne White (R) 9704.1 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep, 6th Dist. (R)

266 of 266 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Diane Black (R - I) 67,88176.7 %
Jerry Lowery (R) 20,66023.3 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 4th Dist. (R)

242 of 242 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott DesJarlais (R - I) 34,78744.9 %
Jim Tracy (R) 34,75244.8 %
John Anderson (R) 4,5905.9 %
Steve Lane (R) 1,4831.9 %
David R. Tate (R) 9371.2 %
Michael S. Warden (R) 6590.9 %
Oluyomi "Fapas" Faparusi Sr. (R) 2840.4 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 5th Dist. (R)

186 of 186 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bob Ries (R) 11,38437.9 %
Chris Carter (R) 8,97529.9 %
John "Big John" Smith (R) 5,30617.6 %
Ronnie Holden (R) 4,41914.7 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (D)

279 of 279 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Daniel Cramer (D) 20,26181.0 %
Credo Comlan Amouzouvik (D) 4,75019.0 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (R)

279 of 279 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marsha Blackburn (R - I) 64,96984.2 %
Jacob Brimm (R) 12,19915.8 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. House of Rep. 8th Dist. (R)

253 of 253 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Stephen Fincher (R - I) 68,46579.1 %
Dana Matheny (R) 11,81913.6 %
John Mills (R) 6,3377.3 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. Senate (D) - Primary

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gordon Ball (D) 87,66536.5 %
Terry Adams (D) 85,52835.6 %
Gary Gene Davis (D) 42,27817.6 %
Larry Crim (D) 24,77810.3 %

State of Tennessee - U.S. Senate (R) - Primary

2065 of 2065 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lamar Alexander (R - I) 330,08849.8 %
Joe Carr (R) 269,16940.6 %
George Shea Flinn (R) 34,2075.2 %
Christian Agnew (R) 11,2031.7 %
Brenda S. Lenard (R) 7,8761.2 %
John D. King (R) 7,6971.2 %
Erin Kent Magee (R) 3,4120.3 %

Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 2

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Larry Hinton (R) 49535.9 %
Billy Geminden (R - I) 49135.7 %
Michael Meadows (Ind) 39128.4 %

Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 3

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steve Graves (Ind - I) 89035.1 %
Alan Driver (R) 87534.5 %
David W. Satterfield (Ind - I) 77030.4 %

Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 6

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Vaughn (R - I) 1,54442.8 %
Kevin T. Pomeroy (R) 1,25034.7 %
Yvonne Malone (D) 81222.5 %

Sumner Co. - County Commission Dist. 9

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jerry F. Becker (R) 1,65544.2 %
Chris Taylor (R) 1,45938.9 %
Ben McCroskey (Ind) 63416.9 %

Sumner Co. - County Executive

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Anthony Holt (R - I) 13,20573.9 %
Aaron W. Carter (Ind) 4,65926.1 %

Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 1

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tammy Hayes (Non) 1,61853.5 %
Vanessa Silkwood (Non - I) 1,40746.5 %

Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 11

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David A. Brown (Non - I) 65257.2 %
Jeff Carter (Non) 48742.8 %

Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 3

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Alice Bachman (Non) 99850.8 %
Don Long (Non - I) 96549.2 %

Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 5

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff Cordell (Non) 1,16869.5 %
Janet Arnold (Non - I) 51230.5 %

Sumner Co. - School Board Dist. 7

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Andy Daniels (Non - I) 94667.8 %
John Ruth (Non) 45032.2 %

Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 10

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Beth Burgos (Non) 1,09054.4 %
Eric Welch (Non - I) 91345.6 %

Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 12

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Susan Curlee (Non) 1,18054.9 %
Vicki Vogt (Non - I) 96845.1 %

Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 2

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Daniel E. Cash (Non) 1,26059.0 %
Melody Morris (Non) 75535.4 %
Patsy Writesman (Non) 1205.6 %

Williamson Co. - Board of Education Dist. 8

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Candace Emerson (Non) 1,17357.2 %
Pat Anderson (Non - I) 87842.8 %

Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 10

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Matt Williams (R) 1,16844.3 %
Travis Hawkins (R - I) 99637.7 %
Brian Johnson (Ind) 47518.0 %

Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 11

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brandon D. Ryan (R - I) 89040.1 %
Brian Beathard (Ind - I) 88640.0 %
Neil S. Cossey (R) 44119.9 %

Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 2

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Judy Lynch Herbert (R) 1,42241.4 %
Betsy Hester (R - I) 1,38040.2 %
Victoria Jackson (Ind) 63218.4 %

Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Matt Milligan (R) 1,17353.0 %
David Pair (R) 57626.0 %
Elliot M. Mitchell (Ind) 46621.0 %

Williamson Co. - County Commission Dist. 5

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Thomas W. Little (R - I) 1,24341.8 %
Lewis W. Green Jr. (R - I) 1,17139.3 %
B. Karen Emerson McPeak (Ind) 56218.9 %

Williamson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (D)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Charles V. Brown (D) 93137.6 %
Wm. H. "John" McKamey (D) 75030.3 %
Kennedy S. Johnson (D) 57123.0 %
Ron Noonan (D) 2279.1 %

Williamson Co. - Governor of Tennessee (R)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bill Haslam (R - I) 20,03788.8 %
Mark Coonrippy Brown (R) 1,5036.7 %
Donald Ray McFolin (R) 6172.7 %
Basil Marceaux Sr. (R) 4021.8 %

Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Clark)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 13,51854.3 %
Replace (R) 11,37245.7 %

Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Lee)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 13,28954.1 %
Replace (R) 11,25445.9 %

Williamson Co. - Supreme Court Retention (Wade)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Retain (R) 13,29654.7 %
Replace (R) 10,99845.3 %

Williamson Co. - U.S. House of Rep. 7th Dist. (R)

21 of 21 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marsha Blackburn (R - I) 18,96082.5 %
Jocob Brimm (R) 4,03317.5 %

Williamson Co. - U.S. Senate (D)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gordon Ball (D) 1,10239.3 %
Terry Adams (D) 1,08038.4 %
Gary Gene Davis (D) 37813.4 %
Larry Crim (D) 2518.9 %

Williamson Co. - U.S. Senate (R)

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joe Carr (R) 12,84954.5 %
Lamar Alexander (R - I) 9,74041.2 %
George Shea Flinn (R) 5682.4 %
Christian Agnew (R) 1760.7 %
Brenda S. Lenard (R) 1390.6 %
John D. King (R) 820.3 %
Erin Kent Magee (R) 690.3 %

Wilson Co. - Circuit Court Clerk

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Debbie Moss (Non) 7,06736.1 %
Felicia Plumlee Hale (Non) 5,06225.8 %
Bud Brandon (Non) 3,81219.5 %
Jeff Dickson (Non) 3,65718.6 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 1

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Becky Siever (Non - I) 49869.1 %
Scott Leslie (Non) 22330.9 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 12

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Terry Ashe (Non) 53454.7 %
Terry McPeak (Non) 41242.2 %
John Szente (Non) 303.1 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 13

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Sonja L. Robinson (Non) 56062.8 %
Cliint Thomas (Non - I) 33237.2 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 14

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jeff Joines (Non - I) 64770.8 %
Jason Henry (Non) 26729.2 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 16

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Diane Weathers (Non) 42056.8 %
Jason D. Brockman (Non - I) 32043.2 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 19

37 of 37 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
William A. Gover III (Non - I) 53880.7 %
Dennis Little (Non) 12919.3 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 21

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cindy Forbes Brown (Non) 26454.5 %
Eugene Murray (Non - I) 22045.5 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 22

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Wendell Marlowe (Non - I) 33354.6 %
John Jankowich (Non) 27745.4 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 23

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Sue Vanatta (Non) 73752.5 %
Bernie Ash (Non - I) 57140.6 %
Robert Pelt (Non) 976.9 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 24

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Joy Bishop (Non) 44765.2 %
Paul D. Abercrombie (Non - I) 23934.8 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 25

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jim Emberton (Non) 36141.4 %
Randy Hall (Non - I) 26830.8 %
Luther C. Lenning (Non) 13515.5 %
John Wayne Hamblen (Non) 10712.3 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 3

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bobby Franklin (Non) 43861.2 %
Paul Harvey (Non) 27838.8 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 4

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Chad Barnard (Non - I) 66379.9 %
Sam Bodock Saylors (Non) 16720.1 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 6

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kenneth Reich (Non - I) 54856.1 %
Kevin M. Graves (Non) 42843.9 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 7

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Terry L. Scruggs (Non - I) 45660.1 %
Scott Brady (Non) 15920.9 %
Joshua Hinerman (Non) 14419.0 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 8

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Frank Bush (Non - I) 39057.1 %
Terry Duncan (Non) 29342.9 %

Wilson Co. - County Commission Dist. 9

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Sara B. Patton (Non - I) 31833.2 %
Jason Haley (Non) 29430.7 %
Gary Tarpley (Non) 23824.8 %
James Copas (Non) 10811.3 %

Wilson Co. - General Sessions Judge Division II

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Haywood Barry (Non) 5,13326.1 %
Shelley Thompson Gardner (Non) 4,77024.2 %
Andy Wright (Non) 4,71623.9 %
Ellis H. "Trey" Marshall III (Non) 4,32822.0 %
Harry A. Christensen (Non) 7463.8 %

Wilson Co. - School Board Member Zone 4

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Linda Armistead (Non) 2,03846.3 %
Ron Britt (Non - I) 1,84341.9 %
Sam Green (Non) 51811.8 %