Loading...

Weather Alerts 4 View »

Sports Showdown Winter-Spring Schedule

Sports Showdown Winter-Spring Schedule

By Mike Conroy. CREATED Nov 18, 2013
*Date Time Game Final

Sat. 11/16

4pm

Scholastica @ St. Norbert College Women's Hockey

 4-1

Wed. 11/27

7pm

 Muskegon @ Green Bay Gamblers

 1-4

Tue. 12/3

7pm

Kimberly @ Neenah Girls Basketball

 44-43

Fri. 12/6

7pm

De Pere @ Manitowoc Lincoln Boys Basketball

74-25 

Tue. 12/10

7pm

Chicago @ Green Bay Gamblers

 6-3

Thurs. 12/12

7pm

Pulaski @ Bay Port Girls Basketball

 54-34

Tue. 12/17

7pm

Luxemburg @ West De Pere Girls Basketball

 31-39

Fri 12/20

7pm

Kimberly @ Appleton North Boys Basketball

 63-66

Sat 12/28

7pm

Dubuque @ Green Bay Gamblers

 1-2 

Tue. 12/31

7pm

Cedar Rapids @ Green Bay Gamblers

 2-1

Fri. 1/3

7pm

UW Stevens Point @ St. Norbert College Women's Hockey

 3-1

Fri. 1/10

7pm

De Pere @ Ashwaubenon Boys Basketball

 60-59

Thurs. 1/16

7pm

Seymour @ W. De Pere Boys Basketball

 54-44

Tue. 1/21

7pm

FV Lutheran @ Freedom Girls Basketball

 60-40

Thurs. 1/23

7pm

Notre Dame @ De Pere Girls Basketball

 46-33

Sat. 1/25

7pm

USA-17 @ Green Bay Gamblers

 1-2 

Thurs. 1/30

7pm

Little Chute @ Xaiver Girls Basketball

39-52

 Fri. 1/31 6pm  Appleton North @ Appleton East Boys Basketball

 42-41

Sat.2/1 4:30
Adrian College @ St. Norbert College Men's Hockey  4-1  

Tue. 2/4

7pm

Oshkosh North @ Neenah Girls Basketball

60-49 

Thurs. 2/6

7pm

FV Lutheran @ Xavier Boys Basketball

 39-61

Fri. 2/7

7pm

Chicago @ Green Bay Gamblers

 1-0

Thurs. 2/13

7pm

New London @ West De Pere Girls Basketball

 45-22

Fri. 2/14

7pm

GB Southwest @ Pulaski Boys Basketball

 39-48

Sat. 2/15

4:30

Northland College @ St. Norbert College Men's Hockey

 0-7

Tue. 2/18

7pm

GB Southwest @ Ashwaubenon Girls Basketball

40-28 

Thurs. 2/20

7pm

Oshkosh North @ Kaukauna Boys Basketball

61-58 

Fri. 2/21

7pm

Youngstown @ Green Bay Gamblers

 7-3

Thurs. 2/27

7pm

GB Southwest @ Notre Dame Girls Basketball

 55-13

Fri. 2/28

7pm

Kaukauna @ Pulaski Boys Basketball Regional Playoffs

 43-35

Sat. 3/1

TBA

WIAA State Hockey Tournament

 

Thurs. 3/6

7pm

Kimberly v Bay Port Boys Basketball Sectional Playoffs

46-41 

Fri. 3/7

7pm

Appleton East @ Neenah Girls Basketball Regional Playoffs

44-57 

Sat. 3/8

7pm

Pulaski @ Xavier Girls Basketball Regional Finals 

62-47 

3/13-3/15

TBA

WIAA State Boys Basketball Tournament

 

3/20-3/22 TBA WIAA State Girls Basketball Tournament

 

Fri. 3/28 7pm Lincoln @ Green Bay Gamblers
Sat. 3/29
7pm USA-17 @ Green Bay Gamblers